01803.866066

KING EDWARD VI COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ASHBURTON RD

​TOTNES, DEVON - TQ9

​​​​​​



TOTNES STUDIO 2

Monday

4.45-5.30     Body conditioning(zoom)
5.30-6.15     Body Conditioning(zoom)

7.00-8.00    Ballet Inter(zoom)


​8.20-9.30     Ballet Adv 1/2


Tuesday


4.40-5.25   Tap G5

5.30-7.45   Ballet exam classes



7.45-8.30  Tap Bronze




Wednesday



6.55-7.40  Tap G2 (zoom)

7.15 - 8.00  PBT (zoom)

7.45-8.30  Tap G3 (zoom)









Friday


5.10-6.10  Non-syllabus ballet all levels (zoom)




Saturday
9.30-10.20  Intensive ballet Programme (zoom)

10.20-11.10 Senior Industry Jazz (zoom)

11.15-12.15  Musical Theatre (zoom)




DUE TO COVID RESTRICTIONS WE HAVE TURNED OUR 2 STUDIOS INTO 1 HUGE STUDIO TO ALLOW DANCERS MORE SPACE. THEREFORE WE HAVE CONDENSED THE TIMETABLE SLIGHTLY AND ALLOWED FOR CLEANING BETWEEN CLASSES.

TOTNES STUDIO 1

Monday    
4.15 - 4.55    Ballet G2
5.00 - 5.40    Ballet G3
5.45 - 6.25    Ballet G4 
6.30 - 7.30   Ballet Inter Fdtn 
7.30 - 8.15   Contemporary (Inter/Adv) 

WALL UP-2 STUDIOS

8.20-9.30     Ballet Adv fdtn

8.20-9.30     Ballet Adv 1/2   

Tuesday (WALL UP 2 STUDIOS)   
3.30-4.30    Ballet Inter/G6/non-syllabus

4.30-5.30    Ballet Inter

5.30-6.15    Tap G6

6.15-7.00    Tap Inter

7.00-7.45    Modern Inter

7.45-8.45    Ballet Adv 1

8.45-9.45    Ballet Adv 2



        

Wednesday   

4.00 - 4.30   Ballet Pre-Primary/Pre school
4.35 - 5.20   Ballet  Grade 1/Primary

5.25-6.25     Ballet Inter Fdtn

6.30-7.30     Ballet non- syllabus (Advanced/inter)

7.30-8.15     Tap Adv 1

8.15-9.00     Modern Adv 1

9.00-9.45     Tap Adv 2
 

Thursday    
4.30-5.15    Intro to Contemporary (G3-Inter fdtn)
5.20-6.00    Jazz level 1 (G2 & 3 modern)
6.05-6.45    Modern G3
6.50-7.30    Modern G4
7.35-8.15    Jazz level 2 (G4 & 5 modern)

8.20-9.00   Jazz level 3 (inter fdtn/Inter modern)

9.05-9.45  Senior Jazz

Friday        
4.00-4.30      Tap Primary
4.35-5.05      Tap G1
5.10-5.55      Tap G2
6.00-6.45      Tap G3
6.50-7.35      Tap G4
7.40-8.25      Modern G5
8.30-9.15      Modern Inter foundation


Saturday  

9.00-9.30       Ballet Pre-School

9.35-10.05     Ballet Pre Primary

10.10-10.40  Ballet Primary/Grade 1

10.45-11.25   Ballet G2 
11.30-12.10   Ballet G3
12.15-12.55    Ballet G4 

1.00-1.40       Body Conditioning

1.45-2.25       Ballet G5

2.30-3.10      Body Conditioning

3.15-4.15      Ballet Adv 1/2

4.20-4.50      Ballet G7

4.55-5.55      Ballet Adv fdtn

6.00-7.00      Ballet Inter


Sunday

10.00-11.10  Ballet Inter fdtn

11.15-12.00  Ballet G6

12.05-1.15    Ballet inter

1.20-2.05 PBT Progressing ballet technique

2.10-3.20  Ballet Adv fdtn

​3.25-4.25 Intensive ballet programme

4.30-5.15 Contemporary (inter fdtn-Adv)