01803.866066

KING EDWARD VI COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ASHBURTON RD

​TOTNES, DEVON - TQ9


TOTNES STUDIO 1

Monday    
4.00 - 4.30    Ballet Pre School
4.30 - 5.15    Ballet G2-show
5.15 - 6.00    Ballet G3-show 
6.00 - 6.45    Ballet G4-show 

6.45 - 8.00    Ballet Inter Fdtn 
8.00 - 9.15    Ballet Adv fdtn 

9.15-9.45      Pas De Deux/repertoire   

Tuesday    
5.00-6.00      Ballet Adv Fdtn-show

6.00-6.30      Greek G4/Adv Fdtn

6.30-7.15    Greek G6/Adv 1

7.15-8.15    Ballet Adv 1-show

8.15-9.30    Ballet Adv 2-show

        

Wednesday   

4.00 - 4.30    Ballet Pre-Primary
4.30- 5.15   Ballet Primary  & Grade 1-show

5.15-5.45    Boys ballet-show

5.45-6.15      Boys ballet Senior
6.15-7.15      Ballet Advanced

7.15-8.00      Tap Adv 1&2-show

8.00-8.45      Modern Adv 1-show

8.45-9.30     Senior jazz/fitness
 

Thursday    

4.00-4.30     Groove child (under 10yrs)
4.30-5.00     beginners Contemporary u10yrs
5.00-5.30     Boys street dance
5.30-6.15     Modern G4
6.15-7.00     Modern G3
7.00-7.30     Greek G3

7.30-8.00    Senior Musical Theatre

8.00-8.45    Modern Adv 2

Friday        
4.00-4.30      Modern Primary/Grade 1
4.30-5.00      Tap Primary
5.00-5.30      Song & Performance
5.30-6.00      Mod G2
6.00-6.30      Tap G2
6.30-7.00      Tap G3
7.00-7.45      Tap G4
7.45-8.30      Modern G5

8.30-9.15      Modern Inter foundation

Saturday  

9.15-9.45       Ballet Pre-School

10.15-10.45  Ballet Primary & G1-show 

11.30-11.55   Ballet G2 

11.55-12.35   Ballet G2 & 3-show
12.35-1.00     Ballet G3
1.00-1.25       Ballet G4 

1.25-2.05      Ballet G4 & G5-show
2.05-2.30       Ballet G5

2.30-3.45       Ballet Advanced

3.45-4.30       Ballet Repertoire

​​​​​​

TOTNES STUDIO 2

Monday
4.00 - 4.30   Street Dance 8-12yrs
4.30 - 5.00   Street Dance 4-7yrs
5.00-5.45     Body conditioning
5.45-6.30     Body Conditioning
6.30-7.30    Ballet Inter
7.30-8.15    Contemporary inter & Adv
8.00-9.15    Ballet Advanced 1/2



Tuesday

4-9.30 Intensive Ballet Programme Invited students)





Wednesday

4.00-4.45    Ballet G5

4.45-5.45    Ballet Inter Fdtn
5.45-6.15    Ballet G7
6.15-7.15    Ballet Intermediate-show
7.15-8.00    Ballet G6





Thursday

4.15-5.00 Beginners contemporary 10yrs+

5.00-5.30  Introductory to contemporary (G3-Int fdtn)

5.30-6.15   Jazz Level 1 (Grade 2 & 3 modern)     
6.15-7.00  Jazz level 2 (Grade 4 & 5 modern)
7.00-7.30  Street Dance 13yrs+

7.30-8.00 Beginners Jazz 13+

8.00-8.45 Jazz level 3

8.45-9.30 Senior Jazz (invited students)

Friday


4.30-5.15  Tap Inter

5.15-6.00   Modern Inter
6.00-6.30   Beginners tap 8yrs+/Tap G1
6.30-7.15   Tap G6



Saturday
9.00-10.15    Ballet Inter fdtn
    
10.15-11.30   Ballet Inter

11.30-12.15   Turns & leaps

   
12.15-1.00     Body Conditioning
1.00-1.45       Body conditioning 

1.45-2.30       Body Conditioning