07737221776

KING EDWARD VI COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ASHBURTON RD

​TOTNES, DEVON - TQ9


TOTNES STUDIO 1

Monday  

9.30 - 10.00   Pre school ballet (Follaton hall)

3.50 - 4.20     Pre school ballet
4.20 - 5.00    Ballet G2
5.00 - 5.45    Ballet G3
5.45 - 6.30    Ballet G4 
6.30 - 7.30   Ballet Inter Fdtn 
7.30 - 8.15   Contemporary (Inter/Adv) 

8.20-9.30     Ballet Adv 1/2

  
Tuesday   

4.40-5.25    Tap G5

5.30-6.15    Tap Inter

6.15-7.00    Modern Inter

7.00-7.45    Tap Adv 2

7.45-8.30    Tap G4

8.30-9.15    Tap Adv 1




        

Wednesday   

4.00 - 4.30   Ballet Pre-Primary
4.30 - 5.00   Ballet  Primary

5.00-5.30     Ballet G1

6.15-7.00     Teenage beginners Ballet

7.15-7.45     Teenage beginners contemporary

7.45-8.30     Ballet G8

8.30-9.00     PBT



 

Thursday  

9.30 -10.00 Pre school ballet (Follaton Hall)  
3.50-4.20    Junior street dance (under 10yrs)

4.20-4.50pm street dance (10-13yrs)

4.50-5.30    Intro to Contemporary (G3-Inter fdtn)
5.30-6.10    Jazz level 1 (G2 & 3 modern)
6.10-6.55    Modern G3
6.55-7.40    Modern G4
7.40-8.20    Jazz level 2 (G4 & 5 modern)

8.20-9.00/9.15   Jazz level 3 (inter fdtn/Inter modern) & senior Jazz



Friday        
4.00-4.30      Tap Primary
4.30-5.00      Tap G1
5.00-5.45      Tap G2
5.45-6.30      Tap G3

6.30-7.00      Junior Musical Theatre(Under 12sl)





Saturday  

9.00-9.30       Ballet Pre-School

9.35-10.05     Ballet Pre Primary

10.10-10.40   Ballet Primary

10.45-11.15  Ballet Grade 1

11.15-12.00   Ballet G2 
12.00-12.45   Ballet G3
12.45-1.30    Ballet G4 

1.30-2.15       Body Conditioning

2.15-3.00       Ballet G5

3.00-3.45      Body Conditioning

3.45-4.45      Ballet Advanced




​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

TOTNES STUDIO 2

Monday

4.30-5.00     Body conditioning
5.00-5.45     Body Conditioning

5.45-6.45    Ballet Inter

6.45-7.30     Ballet G7

​7.30-8.15     Ballet G6

​8.20-9.30     Ballet Adv Fdtn


Tuesday

4.40-5.40   Ballet Adv Fdtn

5.40-6.10   PBT

6.15-7.00 Ballet Inter

​7.00-7.45   Ballet Inter Fdtn

7.45-8.45  Ballet Adv 1

8.45-9.45  Ballet Adv 2




Wednesday

4.30-5.00 Junior Boys Ballet

5.00-5.30  Senior Boys ballet

5.30-6.15 Modern Grade 5

6.15-7.00 Modern adv 1

7.00-7.45 Group work

7.45-8.30 Modern Inter fdtn

8.30-9.15 Modern Adv 2
 


Thursday





6.00-7.00 Ballet Inter fdtn ballet

7.00-7.30 Senior Street dance

7.30-8.00 Senior street dance



Friday

4.00-4.30 Modern G2

​4.30-5.40 Intensive Ballet Programme

5.45-6.30  Senior Musical Theatre

6.30-7.00 PBT

7.00-7.45 Acrobatic Arts

7.45-8.30 Acrobatic Arts


Saturday


9.40-10.00 Littlies Tap

10.10-10.30 Littlies Tap

10.30-11.30 Ballet inter fdtn

11.30-12.15 Contemporary (Inter fdtn/Inter)

12.15-1.15   Ballet Inter